NORTH LOUISIANA QUILTERS GUILD
We Just Enjoy the Art of Quilting
   Home      Chapters
The Morning Stars
Chapter
The Sunshine
Chapter
The Moonlight
Chapter
The Greatful Thread
Chapter

Meets on the first Tuesday of each month at 9:30 a.m.
at the West Ouachita Senior Center located at
1800 North 7th Street, West Monroe, LA





Meets on the first Thursday of each month at 
1:30 p.m. at the Ouachita Council on Aging
located at 2407 Ferrand Street, Monroe, LA


Meets on the first Thursday of each month at 5:30 p.m. at the Ouachita Council on Aging located at 2407 Ferrand Street, Monroe, LA


Meets on the first Monday of each month at 5:30pm for a brown bag supper.  Business meetings begin at 
6:00 p.m.  Please join us for fun and quilting at the Ouachita Council on Aging located at 2407 Ferrand Street,  Monroe, LA


The Morning Stars Chapter members have a Play Day 
the third Tuesday of the month.








The Sunshine Chapter members participate in guild activitives such as CASA and Pilots for Patients and for good measure, they enjoy occasional Play Days.



Many of the Moonlight Chapter members have a day job so they get together during the evening to work on CASA quilts, fabric trading cards, and their own personal projects.



Many of the Grateful Thread Chapter members have a day job so they get together during the evening to work on CASA quilts, pocket pillows and Pilots for Patients quilts.
The officers for this year are:

President:               Anna Jo Mixon

Vice President:        Irene Danna

Secretary:              Dale Bankston

Treasurer:               Kathy Spencer

Historian:

Board Rep:              Lahonda Littleton
The officers for this year are:

President:               Cathy Poe

Vice President          Ginger McNeal

Secretary:                Linda Giovingo

Treasurer:                Sandy Griffin

Historian:                 Katie Hebert

Board Rep:               Karla Cummings
The officers for this year are:

President:              Mona Fordham

Vice President:        Karen Bradford

Secretary:               Robin Epps

Treasurer:               Mary Sue Baker

Historian:                Mike Jung

Board Rep:              Charlotte Jackson         
The officers for this year are:

President:               Tracy Jackson

Vice President:         Susan Griffin

Secretary:

Treasurer:                Marsha Leath

Historian:                 Deneen Wisecarver

Board Rep:               Pat Baas